Alphabetical View Org View

 

Office of the Vice Provost

Lois Brooks
Vice Provost of Information Services & CIO
541-737-8247

David Barber
Senior Program Manager
541-737-2367

Karren Cholewinski
Executive Assistant
541-737-8247

Academic Technologies

John Greydanus
Director
541-737-9099

Diane Cooper
Media Coordinator
541-737-2120


Central Web Services

Jean Waters 
Assistant Director 
541-737-6588

Matt Hansen 
Product Development Manager 
541-737-2859

Nick Blum
Office Specialist
541-737-7302

Mauricio Cordoba
Analyst Programmer
541-737-5858

Sher Fenn
IT Consultant, Training
541-737-286

Paul Lieberman
Analyst Programmer
541-737-7281

Ricky Middaugh
Analyst Programmer
541-737-2133

Cody Nivens
Analyst Programmer


Classroom Technologies

Don DeMello
Coordinator
541-737-4122

Albert Berglund
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-6428

Marc Cholewczynski
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-6542

David Damon
IT Consultant
541-737-7260

James De Dominic
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-3814

Leonard Liu
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-3618

Keeton Longworth
Equipment Systems Specialist


Media Development

Kristina Case
Digital Media Coordinator
541-737-3819

Eric Gleske
Videographer
541-737-2121

John Myers
Videographer
541-737-0596


Media Engineering

Rick Brand
Associate Director
541-737-3816

Raul Burriel
IT Consultant
541-737-4546

Carl Leniger
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-224-4696

Jeffrey Peterson
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-4476

Paul Phoenix
Broadcast Engineer
541-737-3815

Tom Williams
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-3822


Student Multimedia Services

Teresa Preddy
Coordinator of Student Experience and Visual Production
541-737-7308


Technology Across the Curriculum (TAC)

Jon Dorbolo
Associate Director
541-737-3811

Mark Dinsmore
Program Manager
541-737-1852

Lynn Greenough
Instructional Technologies Program Manager
541-737-1035

Kimmy Hescock
Social/Immersive Media Manager
541-737-2419

Client Services

Scott Emery
Director
541-737-2880

Angela O'Neal
Software Licensing Coordinator
541-737-3848


Communications

TBD
IT Communications Manager


Community Network

Lucas Friedrichsen
IT Manager
541-737-8244

Chris Sinnett
IT Manager
541-737-9156

Greg Chilcote
IT Consultant
541-322-3114

Max Cohen
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Jon Dowd
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

James Dudzik
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Jim Galloway
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Ken Howard
IT Consultant
541-737-7668

Pat McCrary
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Shannon Osborne
IT Consultant
541-322-3160

Samuel Rudin
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Ben Shields
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Todd Soli
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Steven Tom
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Richard Turk
IT Consultant
541-346-5744


OSU Service Desk

Jeff Bonnichsen
IT Consultant
541-737-3474

Ed Ostrander
Interim Service Desk Coordinator
541-737-4041

Jim Spolerich
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-3332


Student Computing Facilities

Russ Born
Coordinator
541-737-3123

Chris Evans
IT Consultant
541-737-3454

Enterprise Computing Services

Kent Kuo
Director
541-737-3525


OSU Administrative Computing

Azirra Boaz-Miller
Operations Specialist
541-737-4481

Reed Byers
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4479

Joe Chambers
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4235

Tim Harris
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4478

Les Haverland
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4477

Lanling He
Analyst Programmer
541-737-7385

Ross Jackson
Training Specialist
541-737-8767

Frank Kessel
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-9139

Deborah Maguire
Analyst Programmer
541-737-0930

Debbie Payne
Operations Specialist
541-737-0977

Patty Ross
Analyst Programmer
541-737-0616

George Syriotis
Operations Specialist
541-737-4497

Shari Tanguay
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3303

Andy Wooldridge
Analyst Programmer
541-737-7346


5th Site Administrative Computing

Sonny Hays-Eberts
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3369

Jeremy Hickerson
Analyst Programmer
541-737-2817

Alan Peters
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3321

John Peters
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3349

Issam Rifai
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3371

David Rios
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-5288

Steve Smith
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3354

Mike Staats
Analyst Programmer
541-737-5487

Brian Wendler
Analyst Programmer
541-737-2385

Ted Zuschlag
Analyst Programmer
541-737-6219


Integrated Systems

Jill Swenson
Associate Director
541-737-0682

Lindy Foster
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-3805

Kumi Hagimoto
Analyst Programmer
541-737-0486

Tom Hartsook
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3158

Evan Juntunen
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3405

Diana Lindsley
Analyst-Information Technology
541-737-5981

Hollie Pitts
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4553

Andy Weiss
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-3298

Cody Welch
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-6726


Middleware Integration Solutions Team

Lance Duddlesten 
Associate Director
541-737-2336

Mark Baldwin
Analyst Programmer
541-737-2371

Eddy Beamer
Analyst Programmer
541-737-8372

Jose Cedeno
Analyst Programmer
541-737-8515

Annie Leeson
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4650

Joan Lu
Web Architect
541-737-8515

Nicholas Piatt
Analyst Programmer
541-737-6972

IT Infrastructure Services

Jon Dolan
Director
541-737-5402

Suzanne Lucke
Assistant to the Director
541-713-3448


Identity & Access Management

Erica Lomax
Project Manager
541-737-3619

Andy Morgan
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-8877

Cary Shufelt
Windows Network Architect
541-737-9420


Managed Communications Services (MCS)

Peter Sander
Manager
541-713-3330

Lawrence Eng
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-2247

Ryan Fordham
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-2248


Network Operations

Greg Edmaiston
Assistant Director
541-713-3442

Tony Brock
Senior Network Engineer
541-737-9607

Joel Burks
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-2132

Jim Byford
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3434

Josh Crowl
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3446

Cinda DeVoe
Project Coordinator
541-713-3472

Ian Downie
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3447

Steve Heitmeyer
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-4485


Server Support

Kirsten Petersen
IT Manager
541-737-9187

Mike Akey
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-4948

Jason Appah
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-8801

Bruce Beicke
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3551

Mark Hammerschmith
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-4734

Nathan Power
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-0707

Shared Infrastructure Group

Shayne Huddleston
Architect
541-737-2860

Steve Fowler
Operations Manager
541-737-9630

Stacy Brock
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-3482

Gaylon DeGeer
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-2091

Joseph Duncan
IT Consultant
541-737-2556

Josh Zojonc
Analyst Programmer
541-737-8369


Telecom / iNOC

Brandon Wells
Operations Manager
541-713-3431

Ray Aguilar
Telecom Technician
541-713-3455

Nancy Ballerstedt
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3445

Dave Barrett
Telecom Technician
541-737-2888

Tim Bateman
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3443

Michael Boe
Property Specialist
541-713-3480

Brian Clark
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3331

Allison Dettrich
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3466

Russell Faulk
Telecom Technician
541-713-3450

Doug Hopt
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3336

Sue Huffaker
Property Specialist
541-713-3599

Francisco Orozco Jr
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-2378

Chuck Potts
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3340

Carol Ritchey
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3465

Sharon Wahl
Coord-Telemanagement System
541-737-2277

Patty Zetzman
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-7878

Office of Information Security

Dave Nevin
Chief Information Security Officer
541-713-3549

Rich Giesige
Sr. IT Security Analyst
541-713-0256