Alphabetical View Org View

 

Office of the Vice Provost

Lois Brooks
Vice Provost of Information Services & CIO
541-713-3402

David Barber
Senior Program Manager
541-737-2367

Scott Emery 
Director of IT Relations
541-737-2214

Suzanne Lucke
Executive Assistant
541-713-3448

Robin Pappas
Instructional Innovations Program Manager
541-737-3712

Steve Wolbers
Manager, Research Computing

 

Academic Technology

John Greydanus
Director
541-737-9099

Diane Cooper
Office Specialist 
541-737-2120

Classroom Technologies

Don DeMello
Coordinator
541-737-4122

Marc Cholewczynski
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-6542

David Damon
IT Consultant
541-737-7260

Chris Dechter
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-3904

Jason Kovich 
Analyst Programmer 
541-737-3878

Leonard Liu
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-3618

Keeton Longworth
Equipment Systems Specialist

Media Development

Kristina Case
Digital Media Coordinator
541-737-3819

James De Dominic 
Equipment Systems Specialist 
541-737-3814

Eric Gleske
Videographer
541-737-2121

John Myers
Videographer
541-737-0596

Media Engineering

Rick Brand
Associate Director
541-737-3816

Raul Burriel
IT Consultant
541-737-4546

Carl Leniger
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-224-4696

Jeffrey Peterson
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-4476

Tom Williams
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-3822

Student Multimedia Services

Teresa Preddy
Coordinator of Student Experience and Visual Production
541-737-7308

Hannah O'Leary 
Photographer

Technology Across the Curriculum (TAC)

Jon Dorbolo
Associate Director
541-737-3811

Mark Dinsmore
Program Manager
541-737-1852

Lynn Greenough
Instructional Technologies Program Manager
541-737-1035

Kimmy Hescock
Social/Immersive Media Manager
541-737-2419

Infrastructure & Operations

Jon Dolan
Assistant Vice Provost
541-737-5402

Lisa Wetherell 
Assistant to the Director 
541-713-3402

Client Services

Andrew Wheeler 
Director 
541-737-3846

Angela O'Neal
Software Licensing Coordinator
541-737-3848

Community Network

Lucas Friedrichsen
IT Manager
541-737-8244

Chris Sinnett
IT Manager
541-737-9156

Russ Born 
Coordinator 
541-737-3123

Greg Chilcote
IT Consultant
541-322-3114

Ken Howard
IT Consultant
541-737-7668

Pat McCrary
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Shannon Osborne
IT Consultant
541-322-3160

Samuel Rudin
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Ben Shields
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Steven Tom
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Richard Turk
IT Consultant
541-346-5744

Managed Communications Services (MCS) / iNOC

Peter Sander
Manager
541-713-3330

Brian Clark
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3331

Lawrence Eng
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-2247

Ryan Fordham
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-2248

Doug Hopt
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3336

Chuck Potts
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3340

Sharon Wahl
Coord-Telemanagement System
541-737-2277

User Services

Service Desk

Ed Ostrander 
Service Desk Coordinator
541-737-4041

Jeff Bonnichsen
IT Consultant
541-737-3474

Jim Spolerich
Equipment Systems Specialist
541-737-3332

Student Computing Facilities

Richard Turk 
IT Consultant 
541-346-5744

Chris Evans 
IT Consultant 
541-737-3454

Tier One Services / OSU Computer Help Desk

Kirsten Petersen
IT Manager
541-737-9187

Max Cohen 
IT Consultant 
541-737-8787

Jon Dowd 
IT Consultant 
541-737-8787

Todd Soli
IT Consultant
541-737-8787

Identity & Access Management

Erica Lomax
Director 
541-737-3619

Andy Morgan
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-8877

Cary Shufelt
Windows Network Architect
541-737-9420

Kumi Hagimoto
Analyst Programmer
541-737-0486

Networking & Telecommunications

Johan Reinalda
Director
541-713-3401

Network Operations

Tim Bateman
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3443

Tony Brock 
Senior Network Engineer 
541-737-9607

Joel Burks
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-2132

Josh Crowl
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3446

Ian Downie
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3447

Steve Heitmeyer
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-4485

Plant Infrastructure

Greg Edmaiston
Assistant Director
541-713-3442

Steve Baptiste 
Oper Systems-Network Analyst 
541-713-3477

Telecom

Brandon Wells
Operations Manager
541-713-3431

Ray Aguilar
Telecom Technician
541-713-3455

Dave Barrett
Telecom Technician
541-737-2888

Michael Boe
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-5309

Lynne Wells
Property Specialist
541-713-3480

Allison Dajnarich 
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3466

Russell Faulk
Telecom Technician
541-713-3450

Sue Huffaker
Property Specialist
541-713-3599

Francisco Orozco Jr
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-2378

Patty Zetzman
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-7878

IT Infrastructure

Shayne Huddleston
Director 
541-737-2860

Steve Fowler
Operations Manager
541-737-9630

Stacy Brock
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-3482

Gaylon DeGeer
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-2091

Joseph Duncan
IT Consultant
541-737-2556

Josh Zojonc
Analyst Programmer
541-737-8369

Jason Appah
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-8801

Mike Akey
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-4948

Bruce Beicke
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-713-3551

Mark Hammerschmith
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-4734

Nathan Power
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-0707

James Dudzik
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-8787

Jim Galloway
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-8787

Chris Evans 
IT Consultant 
541-737-3454

Enterprise Computing Services

Kent Kuo
Director
541-737-3525

Jose Cedeno
Analyst Programmer
541-737-8515

Ross Jackson
Training Specialist
541-737-8767

OSU Administrative Computing

Peter Pavey 
Associate Director 
541-737-7165

Eddy Beamer
Analyst Programmer
541-737-8372

Reed Byers
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4479

Tim Harris
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4478

Lanling He
Analyst Programmer
541-737-7385

Deborah Maguire
Analyst Programmer
541-737-0930

Shari Tanguay
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3303

Applications Testing & Operations

Joe Chambers
Assistant Director
541-737-4235

Azirra Boaz-Miller 
Operations Specialist 
541-737-4481

George Syriotis
Operations Specialist
541-737-4497

Integrated Systems

Jill Swenson
Associate Director
541-737-0682

Lindy Foster
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-3805

Tom Hartsook
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3158

Evan Juntunen
Analyst Programmer
541-737-3405

Frank Kessel
Oper Systems-Network Analyst
541-737-9139

Hollie Pitts
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4553

Middleware Integration Solutions Team

Lance Duddlesten 
Associate Director
541-737-2336

Mark Baldwin
Analyst Programmer
541-737-2371

Annie Leeson
Analyst Programmer
541-737-4650

Nicholas Piatt
Analyst Programmer
541-737-6972

Andy Wooldridge
Analyst Programmer
541-737-7346

Office of Information Security

Dave Nevin
Chief Information Security Officer
541-713-3549

Rich Giesige
Sr. IT Security Analyst
541-713-0256

Web & Mobile

Derek Whiteside
Director
541-737-0729

Central Web Services

Matt Hansen 
Product Development Manager 
541-737-2859

Nick Blum
Office Specialist
541-737-7302

Mauricio Cordoba
Analyst Programmer
541-737-5858

Sher Fenn
IT Consultant, Training
541-737-1189

Ricky Middaugh
Analyst Programmer
541-737-2133

Cody Nivens
Analyst Programmer

Communications

Tam Frager 
IT Communications Manager